Polaris Snowmobile Track Fitment Guide

Welcome to our Polaris Snowmobile Track Fitment Guide. Shown below is fitment information offered by Camoplast. Its meant to serve as a general fitment guide. Always consult your local dealer as to exact fitment.

In general, determining what snowmobile track will fit your Polaris sled will consist of determining what width and length track will fit. Then determining if there are clearance issues concerning the lug height / track depth of the track. Looking at any sled specific features that have to be taken into account. Then considering the riding conditions you’re trying to address.

Ready to buy or still have fitment questions. Call us today at 607-693-1031 M-F 10am to 4pm EST. Or contact us by email.

ModelYearWidthLengthLug Height
340 & 340 LX08151210.82
340 LX07151210.66
340 Touring04-07151361
340 Touring00-0315133.51
340 Touring9915133.50.82
340 & 550 TranSport - see TranSport below
550 LX07-08151210.82
550 IQ LXT11-12151361
550 IQ Shift (inc. ES)09-12151210.91
550 Shift 13611-12151361.25
600 Dragon IQ (including SP)08-09151211.25
600 HO IQ ( inc. CFI)07151211
600 HO IQ LX CFI (M-10 suspension)07-08151281
600 HO IQ Touring09-10151361
600 IQ (inc. ES)09-10151211
600 IQ LXT11-12151361
600 IQ Shift (inc. ES)11-12151210.91
600 IQ Shift (see also IQ Shift below)09-10151210.91
600 IQ Shift 13609151361
600 Shift 13611151361.25
600 IQ Touring09-10151361
600 LX10151361
600 RMK - see RMK below
600 RR (racer replica)08151211.25
600 Switchback Adventure - see Switchback
600 Widtrak - see Widetrak below
700 Dragon IQ08151211.25
700 IQ08151211
700 RMK - see RMK below
800 Assault RMK - see RMK 800 Assault below
800 Dragon IQ (including ES & SP)08-10151211.25
800 IQ (inc. ES)09-10151211
800 LE01151210.91
800 RMK - see RMK below
800 Switchback Assault - see Switchback below
Assault - see RMK 800 Assault RMK below
Classic 700 (M-10 suspension)06151281.25
Classic (all ex. 06 700, some w/M-10 susp.)96-06151210.82
Classic 50093-95151210.725
Classic 5009215133.52.52
Classic 50089-91151212.52
Classic Touring 500, 600 & 800 96-0315133.50.82
Classic Touring 500 & 60093-9515133.50.725
Classic Touring 70003151361
Dragon 70007151211.25
Dragon RMK 70007151552.4
Dragon Switchback - see Switchback below
Edge Touring (all)04-05151361
Frontier Classic (4-stroke)03-04151211
Frontier Touring (4-stroke)03-05151361
FS Classic (M-10 suspension)06151281.25
FS IQ Touring06-09151361
FS Widetrak - see Widetrak below
FST Classic (M-10 suspension)06151281.25
FST IQ07151211.25
FST IQ Cruiser (see also IQ Cruiser)07151361
FST IQ LX (M-10 suspension)07151281
FST IQ Touring06-10151361
Fusion (all)05-06151211.25
Indy 340 (Edge chassis)03-04151211
Indy 340 (inc. Deluxe)99-02151210.82
Indy 400 (inc. 88 Classic 400)85-91151212.52
Indy 44097-98151210.82
Indy 44092-96151210.725
Indy 440 SKS93-9515133.50.912
Indy 500 (inc. EFI & SP) see Classic 500 above89-06151210.82
Indy 500 (inc. EFI & SP) see Classic 500 above89-95151210.725
Indy 500 triple (Centurion)81-82151212.52
Indy 500 SKS (inc. EFI)96-9715133.51
Indy 500 SKS (inc. EFI)90-9515133.50.725
Indy 600 (inc. SE & LE)83-87151212.52
Indy 65088-92151212.52
Indy 650 SKS9015133.52.52
Indy Classic - see Classic above
Indy Lite (inc. Deluxe)93-98151210.656
Indy Lite (inc. Deluxe)91-92151162
Indy Lite GT & Indy Lite Touring96-9815133.50.82
Indy Lite GT & Indy Lite Touring91-9515133.50.725
Indy RXL - see RXL below
Indy Sport - see Sport below
Indy StarLite93-95151210.656
Indy StarLite91-92151162
Indy StarLite GT93-9515133.50.725
Indy Storm - see Storm below
Indy SuperTrack (inc. Trail SuperTrak)89-92151562.52
Indy Trail - see Trail below
Indy Widetrak - see Widetrak below
Indy XCR - see XCR below
Indy XLT - see XLT below
IQ - see 600 HO IQ, FS & FST IQ above
IQ Cruiser (see also FST IQ Cruiser)08151361
IQ Shift (also see 550 IQ & 600 IQ above)08-10151210.91
IQ Turbo Dragon08-10151211.25
IQ Turbo LX (M-10 suspension)08151281
IQ Widetrak - see Widetrak below
Longtrack (inc. LongTrak Reverse)85-89151482.52
Pro-RMK all - see RMK series below
Pro X 600, 700 & 800 03-04151211
Pro X 550 fan / 440 fan03-04151210.82
Pro X2 (600, 700, 800) 04151211.25
Pro XR 80004141211.375
RMK 500 (inc. EFI)96-9915133.51.25
RMK 500 / 136 (inc. EFI)00-02151361.5
RMK 600 / 13600-02151361.75
RMK 600 / 13699151362
RMK 600 / 13698151361.75
RMK 600 / 13697151361.5
RMK 600 / 14411-12151442
RMK 600 (inc. Pro, Dragon, ES, HO & Shift) / 155 07-12151552.4
RMK 700 (inc. 09 Dragon & ES) / 15508-09151552.5
RMK 700 / 16308151632.4
RMK 700 / 155 (inc. RMK 700 Shift /155)08-09151552.4
RMK 700 / 15906151592.4
RMK 700 / 15103-06151512
RMK 800 (inc. Pro, Dragon & ES) / 155 08-12151552.4
RMK 800 / 15602151562
RMK 800 (inc. Pro, Dragon & ES) / 16308-12151632.4
RMK 800 Assault / 14609-10151462.125
RMK 800 Assault / 15511-12151552.125
RMK 800 / 15904-05151592
RMK 800 / 151 (inc. 02 Snow Check Special)01-05151512
RMK 800 / 14401-05151442
RMK 800 / 13600151362
RMK 900 / 15105-06151512.4
RMK 900 / 15906151512.4
RMK 900 / 15905151592
RMK 900 / 16605-06151662.4
RMK Assault - see 800 Assault RMK above
RMK Shift - see RMK 600, 700, 800 above
RMK Storm - see Storm RMK
RMK Trail - see Trail RMK
RMK XLT - see XLT RMK
RMK Ultra - see Ultra RMK
RR - see 600 RR above
Rush 800, 600 & 600 LX 11-12151211
Rush 600 & Rush 600 ES10151201.25
Rush Pro-R 800 & 60011-12151211.25
Rush Pro-R LE12151211.352
RXL98151210.82
RXL (except RXL Touring)95151210.725
RXL9415133.50.912
RXL90-93151212.52
RXL SKS91-9315133.52.52
RXL Touring9515133.50.725
Shift - see IQ Shift above
SKS (all)03151441.25
SKS (all)99-02151361.25
SKS 50096-9715133.51
SKS 70097151361
Sport87-99151210.7
Sport GT89-92151412.52
Sport SKS94-9515133.50.725
Sport Touring (all)00-04151361
Sport Touring (all)96-9915133.50.82
Sprint (inc. ES)86-90151082.52
SS85-86151202.52
Star83-90151082.52
StarLite - see Indy StarLite above
StarTrak83-9015133.52.52
Storm (except SE)97-98151210.82
Storm SE97151210.725
Storm (inc. LE)96151210.91
Storm (inc. LE)93-95151210.725
Storm RMK96-9715133.51.5
Storm SKS93-9615133.50.912
Super Sport (all except 06 with M-10)94-08151210.82
Super Sport M-1006151211
Switchback 800 Assault11-12151441.352
Switchback 800, 600, Dragon, ES & Turbo 08-12151361.25
Switchback (all)04-07151441.25
Switchback Adventure 60012151361.352
Switchback Pro-R (800 & 600)12151361.352
Touring 600 & 70006151361
Trail (inc. ES, 86 HHP & 87 SP) 83-99151210.82
Trail Deluxe90-9415133.50.725
Trail Deluxe87-89151212.52
Trail SKS88-8915133.52.52
Trail RMK (inc. Fleet models)99-11151361.25
Trail RMK97-9815133.51.25
Trail Touring (inc. Deluxe & Fleet)04-10151361
Trail Touring (inc.Trail Deluxe)94-0315133.50.82
TranSport (all)08-09151361.25
TranSport96-99151411.125
Triumph00151210.82
Turbo IQ11-12151211.25
Turbo IQ LX & LXT11-12151361
Turbo LX10151361
Turbo Switchback - see Switchback above
Ultra (inc. SP, SPX & SPX SE) 96-98151210.82
Ultra RMK9615133.51.5
Ultra SKS9615133.51
Ultra Touring97-9815133.50.82
Vertical Escape03151592
WideTrak GT93-97201410.912
WideTrak IQ (all)09-12201561.25
WideTrak LX08-11201561
WideTrak LX94-07201561
WideTrak90-93201562.52
XC 44097151210.82
XC 50099-03151210.82
XC 700 & 600 (inc. Deluxe)98-00151210.91
XC SP 50006-07151210.91
SC SP 50099151210.82
XC SP 800, 700, 600 & 500 05151211
XC SP 600 50th Anniversary Edition05151211.25
XC SP 800 & 70003-04151211
XC SP 600 & 50003-04151210.91
XC SP all except 99 500 & 12000-02151210.91
XCF SP01-02151210.82
XCF97-99121210.725
XCR 80099-02151210.91
XCR 70099151210.91
XCR 70098151210.82
XCR 600 (all)95-98151210.82
XCR 44093-99151210.82
XLT (inc. Classic, Special & Limited) 97-99151210.82
XLT (inc. Special)96151211
XLT (inc. Special)93-95151210.82
XLT RMK96-9715133.51.5
XLT SKS93-9715133.51
XLT Touring96-9915133.50.82
XLT Xtra94151210.75